Investors

Ocean GeoLoop's shares are listed on Euronext Growth Oslo under the ticker "OCEAN".

The company seeks an open and continuous dialog with the financial Market community.

Ocean GeoLoop's Board of Directors has adopted corporate governance principles, ensuring the board remains informed and independent. The Board of Directors is elected by the share owners to oversee management and assuring long-term interests of the share owners being served. The Board of Directors emphasizes communicating and will through financial reports, press releases and presentations maintain a good relationship with shareholders.

Share Information

Listing venueEuronext Growth Oslo
TickerOCEAN
Number of shares49,969,821
Face valueNOK 0,01
RegistrarDNB Bank ASA

Tax value per share is NOK 2.89 as of 31.12.2021

Share price chart

Share Details

Financial calendar

Financial Year 2021

21.04.2022 - Annual General Meeting

Financial Year 2022

25.08.2022 - Half-yearly Report
16.03.2023 - Annual Report
20.04.2023 - Annual General Meeting

24.05.2022 - Business Update Q1
27.10.2022 - Business Update Q3

Reports and Presentations

Presentations

Ocean GeoLoop AS – Company Presentation October 2022

Ocean GeoLoop AS – Company Presentation May 2022

Ocean GeoLoop AS – Company Presentation March 2022

Ocean GeoLoop AS – Publication of information document

General Meetings notices and minutes

Ocean GeoLoop – Extraordinary General Meeting August 2022

Ocean GeoLoop – Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting August 2022

Ocean GeoLoop – Annual General Meeting April 2022

Main Shareholders

ShareholderShares%
GUDESEN HANS GUDE2925000055,48655%
AB INVESTMENT AS36230006,87274%
Pershing LLC27456565,20844%
NORSKE SKOG ASA10833332,05506%
VERDIPAPIRFONDET FIRST GENERATOR10727192,03492%
MP PENSJON PK8566081,62496%
CACEIS Bank8315721,57747%
GLS REAL ESTATE AS8016851,52078%
VERDIPAPIRFONDET FIRST GLOBALT7264851,37812%
E.T. HOLDING AS5918951,12281%
GLUTEUS MEDIUS AS5240350,99408%
K4 INVEST AS4296660,81507%
STAVANGER KOMMUNE4052810,76881%
X CAPITAL AS3805000,7218%
DERAAS EBBE ARNSTEIN3646670,69176%
HANS KRISTIAN HUSTAD AS3480000,66015%
M PLATOU AS3480000,66015%
ATLANTIC TRADING COMPANY NORWAY AS3141000,59584%
ACANE AS3139000,59546%
JAREN INDUSTRIER AS3130900,59392%
Last updated: September 1, 2022.

Investor news

Close up of Ocean GeoLoops Carbon Capture plant

Ocean GeoLoop: Update on carbon capture industrial pilot at Norske Skog Skogn 

(Verdal, 30 November 2022) Ocean GeoLoop AS (Ocean GeoLoop, OSE:OCEAN), the green tech company developing multifunctional environmental technologies based on nature’s own processes, today provides an update on the current progress of the carbon capture pilot plant at Norske Skog Skogn.

Read more
Ocean GeoLoop and Tunicell logos

Ocean GeoLoop becomes majority shareholder in Ocean Tunicell

Ocean GeoLoop AS today announces an agreement with OGL’s founder and largest shareholder, Hans Gude Gudesen, to transfer his majority position in Ocean Tunicell to Ocean GeoLoop.

Read more
Ocean GeoLoop logo on top of wave

Ocean GeoLoop AS: Quarterly business update 27 October 2022

Ocean GeoLoop today provides a quarterly business update following the on-time successful start-up of the carbon capture pilot plant at Norske Skog Skogn. Attached is an updated company presentation containing some of the latest key highlights.

Read more
Yara International

Ocean GeoLoop enters into a Letter of Intent for carbon capture and electricity production with Yara Norge

(Verdal, October 5th 2022) Ocean GeoLoop AS (Ocean GeoLoop, OSE:OCEAN), the green tech company developing multifunctional environmental technologies based on nature’s own processes, today announces a Letter of Intent (LOI) with the world’s leading fertilizer company Yara Norge AS for carbon capture and electricity production for the planned expansion project at the Yara Calcium Nitrate…

Read more
Ocean GeoLoop logo on top of wave

Ocean GeoLoop: Financial results for the first half of 2022

(Verdal, 25 August 2022) Ocean GeoLoop AS (Ocean GeoLoop, OSE:OCEAN), the green tech company developing multifunctional environmental technologies based on nature’s own processes, today announces revenue in the first half of 2022 of NOK 48.5 million (0.3) and reiterates the potential of the technology following the successful installation of the carbon capture pilot plant at…

Read more
Ocean GeoLoop logo on top of wave

Ocean GeoLoop: Notice of extraordinary general meeting

Ocean GeoLoop AS announces today that an extraordinary general meeting will be held at 10:00 CEST on 19 August 2022.

Read more

Ocean GeoLoop announces NOK 100 million investment and MOU with Chevron

Ocean GeoLoop AS today announced a NOK ∼100 million investment at NOK 37 per share by Chevron U.S.A. Inc. (Chevron), and a memorandum of understanding to identify areas of potential technical or commercial collaboration (MOU).

Read more
Ocean GeoLoop logo on top of wave

Successful first commissioning phase and system test of carbon capture pilot

Ocean GeoLoop AS today announces the successful first commissioning phase and system test of the carbon capture pilot installation at Norske Skog Skogn in Norway.

Read more

Analyst coverage

Equity research

Clarksons Platou Securities

Nicolai Ødegaard

Clarksons Platou Securities

Turner Holm

Investor Relations Information

Ocean GeoLoop is listed on Euronext Growth Oslo as of March 8th 2022. Hans Gude Gudesen is the largest shareholder, controlling about 60% of the shares.

Maria Hosen CFO at Ocean GeoLoop

Maria Hosen

Maria Terese Hosen – Chief Financial Officer

Maria Terese Hosen serves as the Chief Financial Officer of the Company. Hosen has 18 years experience from auditing, accounting and operational operation from PricewaterhouseCoopers AS, Selvaag Bolig ASA, Western Bulk Chartering AS and Mestergruppen AS. Hosen has strong and versatile leadership skills, effective communication skills, highest ethics, and has broad experience in different industries, domestic and international.

Maria Terese Hosen holds both an M.Sc in Economics, an M.Sc in Accounting from Norwegian School of Economics and the title Certified Public Accountant.

Ove Lande CCO at Ocean GeoLoop

Ove Lande

Ove Lande – Chief Commercial Officer

Ove Lande serves as the Chief Commercial Officer of the Company. Lande has 15 years’ experience in investment management and capital markets from Skeie Alpha Invest and Terra Securities. As such, Ove Lande has acquired an overview and understanding of multiple industry sectors. Moreover, Lande has significant technical, analytical and innovation experience as a former Senior Consultant at BearingPoint. He holds an M.Sc. in Financial Economics from The Norwegian School of Economics.

Subscribe to press-releases

"*" indicates required fields

Name
Privacy Policy
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.